This Privacy Policy applies beginning January 1, 2020.

Color Planet, is an App designed for someone who wants to relax or have some fun. Your privacy is a top priority to us and we appreciate that you put your trust in us. We are committed to the responsible management, use and protection of personal information.

This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") explains how your information is collected, used, stored and shared by us with respect to your access and use of our services. By using or accessing our App or our Service, you agree to the privacy policies outlined below.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information generated as you use our services, for example access logs, as well as information from third parties, like when you access our services through a social media account. If you want additional info, we go into more detail below.

Device Information

We collect your device and network connection information for analytical purpose only when you use our App. This information includes your device brand, the model of your device, your network status, etc. The device information that we collect does not contain any user sensitive information, such as device ID or anything that can be used to permanently identify a user or device.

Information you provide to us

You choose to give us certain information when using our services. This includes but not limited to: When you create an account, you provide us with at least your login credentials, as well as some basic details necessary for the service to work, such as your gender and date of birth.

Information collected by our Monetization Partners

Some of the third-party monetization SDKs integrated in our app may access your information for the purpose of ad optimization. Such information includes GAID (Google Advertising ID on Android devices) or IDFA (Identifier for Advertising on iOS devices), region (defined as the location where a given language is used), location information and IP address. This Policy does not govern our third-party monetization partners, as they have their own privacy policies which can be viewed below. We have no access to or control over such third parties. However, we have a routine procedure to scan all third-party SDKs to detect if they collect sensitive user information.

The following is a list of the third-party monetization partners we currently use in our services and links to their privacy policies:

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Google Admob
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Unity
https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

AppLovin
https://www.applovin.com/privacy

Smaato
https://www.smaato.com/privacy/

Mopub
https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

AdColony
https://www.adcolony.com/privacy-policy/

IronSource
https://developers.ironsrc.com/ironsource-mobile/air/ironsource-mobile-privacy-policy/

Tapjoy
https://www.tapjoy.com/legal/#privacy-policy

Inmobi
https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/

Vungle
https://vungle.com/privacy/

Chartboost
https://answers.chartboost.com/en-us/articles/200780269

Information collected by Third-Party Analytical Tools

Our app integrates SDKs from several analytical service providers for app optimization purpose. These third-party SDKs may also collect your information such as GAID or IDFA, region (defined as the location where a given language is used), location information and IP address. This Policy does not govern our third-party analytical tools. You can find their privacy policy on their websites.

The following is a list of the third-party monetization partners we currently use in our services and links to their privacy policies. The information they provide to us is aggregated analytical data.

Kochava
https://www.kochava.com/support-privacy/

Firebase
https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy

HOW DO WE USE THIS INFORMATION?

1. To improve our product

As mentioned above, we collect your information for analytical purpose. This analytical data is only for app optimization. Some third-party monetization partners such as Facebook and Google may use the information they collected to optimize advertisement experience. Their use of information is governed by their privacy policy. We don’t have access to any such information they collected.

2. Provide personalized contents for you

We may use this information to deliver services and provide personalized features and contents for you (including ads).

3. How is your information stored?

For the information we collect, some is only stored on your device locally and some is stored safely in encrypted format in our servers located in AWS. We have strict policies to control access and usage of such data. If you would like to have your information deleted, please contact us.

4. How is your information shared?

We never share your information with third parties. All the information we collect is only for the purpose of optimizing our product and providing personalized features and contents for you and it is safely stored in our server in an encrypted format. The information will not be disclosed to any third parties.

What important permissions we request

Here we explain all important permissions that our app requests. These permissions are necessary for our app to perform certain features.

1. Read the contents of your storage

Save pictures in your system album. Edit and store your picture on external storage.

2. Full network access and receive data from Internet

This permission allows us to access the device's network for functions including downloading pictures.

FOR CALIFORNIA USERS

We adopted this policy to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this policy. The information we collect is all above in the policy. We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collect for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice. We will not sell your personal information to any party. If in the future, we anticipate selling your personal information to any party, we will provide you with the opt-out and opt-in rights required by the CCPA.

Your Rights and Choices:

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. After deletion you can still use our application.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by emailing us at colorplanet.android@gamesvessel.com

CHANGES TO THE POLICY

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on our website and update the notice’s effective date. Your continued use of our website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Policy, you can contact us at email:

colorplanet.android@gamesvessel.com